​​​​​Department of Montana 
Final Muster

** Detachment was named after that member

  1. Alberti, Charles W. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/1/1998
  2. Alexander, Sam L. (Eugene Sara 418) 12/13/2015
  3. Allard, Douglas (Hellroaring 1041) 9/16/2009
  4. Allison, James (Eugene Sara 418)  10/12/1996
  5. Anderson, George (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 4/12/2000
  6. Anderson, Ralph (Donald J Ruhl 620) 1/17/2014
  7. Antonsen, Marjorie A. (Gallatin Valley 1050) 11/10/2006
  8. Antonsen, Phillip S. (Gallatin Valley 1050) 5/9/2000
  9. Armstrong, Arthur A. (Eugene Sara 418)  7/27/1995
  10. Arntson, Roger L. (Great Falls 688) 2/17/2020
  11. Atkins, Robert N. (Robert A. Ellard 1050) 7/9/2017
  12. Babb, David B. (Great Falls 688)  12/11/2002
  13. Backer, Joseph M. (Eugene Sara 418) 8/29/2004
  14. Balich, Mike (Walt Pfister 903) 4/7/2016
  15. Banchero, Joy (Eugene Sara 418) 2/6/2017
  16. Banks, Ronald J. ​(Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/20/2008
  17. Barge, Donald (Eugene Sara 418)  6/22/1984
  18. Barker, Joseph M. (Eugene Sara 418) 8/29/2004
  19. Baysinger, William J. (Flathead Valley 634) 5/21/1991
  20. Beausoleil, Paul (Southwest Montana 724) 2/3/2005
  21. Bennett, Donald ​(Robert Ellard 1050) 10/28/2009
  22. Berreth, Herbert O. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/31/1996
  23. Biers, Michael (Southwest Montana 724) 3/15/2012
  24. Black, Howard (Great Falls 688) 2/17/2020
  25. Blair, Douglas G. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/28/2013
  26. Bloom, Allen H. (Eugene Sara 418)  4/27/2002
  27. Boettcher, Dick (Great Falls 688) 11/21/2012
  28. Boitnott, Stephan (Southwest Montana 724) 3/24/2014
  29. Boitnotte, Steve (Southwest Montana 724) 4/7/2014
  30. Boland, John (Flathead Valley 634) 3/2/1993
  31. Boulware, James (Eugene Sara 418) 11/28/2009
  32. Bray, William (Eugene Sara 418) 6/22/2007
  33. Brewster, Marvin "DOC" (Great Falls 688) 5/7/2012
  34. Brooks, Bob (Southwest Montana 724) 5/25/2005
  35. Brown, Helen L. Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/10/1995
  36. Brown, Rich D. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 12/30/1999
  37. Burchard, Melvin L. (Great Falls 688) 7/8/2009
  38. Burke, Thomas M. (Great Falls 688)  7/26/2003
  39. Burns, Conrad (US Senator) (Eugene Sara 418) 4/28/2016
  40. Burris, Don Edgar (Eugene Sara 418) 10/23/2008
  41. Butler, Frank (Hellroaring 1041) 2/3/2013
  42. Butler, Jeffery (Great Falls 688) 3/28/2013
  43. Butler, Robert (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 4/29/2003
  44. Candelaria, Ed ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/10/2009
  45. Canoy, Roland H. (Great Falls 688)  4/6/2001
  46. Carlson, Hilmer E. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/23/1985
  47. Carrillo, Tommy V. (Eugene Sara 418) 3/17/2011
  48. Chapin, Lloyd E. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/13/1998
  49. Chirico, Paul (Private Mike 1380) 1/11/2012
  50. Columbus, Jack W. (Eugene Sara 418)  6/15/1992
  51. Combs, Douglas V.  (Bitterroot Valley 937) 8/2/2002
  52. Coolidge, Paul (Great Falls 688) 7/22/2012
  53. Cooper, John (Eugene Sara 418) 12/12/1982
  54. Cotton, Charles D. (Great Falls 688) 1/2/2015
  55. Cramer, James A. (Eugene Sara 418)  12/28/2002
  56. Crase, Irene (Southwest Montana 724) 4/19/2000
  57. Crum, Gerald (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 4/13/2010
  58. Curtis, John (Great Falls 688) 2/15/2015
  59. Dahy III, Edward J. (Great Falls 688) 5/2/2017
  60. Dale, Richard C. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 4/22/1997
  61. Dalrymple, Roy (Eugene Sara 418) 7/3/2009
  62. Davis, William C. (Flathead Valley 634) 8/27/2005
  63. Deerberg, Gregory A. (Hellroaring 1041) 7/29/2008
  64. Delaney, James  (Great Falls 688) 11/26/2012
  65. Deverill, Maurice U. (Eugene Sara 418) 3/18/2018
  66. Dickenson, Bill (Southwest Montana 724) 5/15/2014
  67. Dickenson, John (Eugene Sara 418)  1/19/1986
  68. Dixon, Charles F. (Hellroaring 1041) 5/21/2007
  69. Dobeas, Edward L​ (Great Falls 688) 6/20/2020
  70. Dobler, Emil (Eugene Sara 418) 2/4/2005
  71. Donovan, John T (Flathead Valley 634) 8/12/2004
  72. Dostal,Stanley (Great Falls 688)  11/29/1999
  73. Doty, Clifford ​(Great Falls 688) 1/12/2013
  74. Downie, John C. (Eugene Sara 418)  6/11/1996
  75. Dubia, Alden ​(Flathead Valley 634) 6/28/1995
  76. Dumond, James W. (Eugene Sara 418) 8/22/2014
  77. Dyce, Graydon W. (Eugene Sara 418) 1/11/2006
  78. Dykstra, Dan (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 3/25/1999
  79. Eames, Kenneth (Eugene Sara 418)  12/13/2003
  80. Eiala, Joseph B. (Flathead Valley 634) 12/19/2014
  81. Ellard, Robert A. (Gallatin Valley 1050) 11/6/2008 **
  82. Epperie, Eugene H. (Eugene Sara 418) 5/27/2003
  83. Eschenburg, Emil Paul (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/25/2004
  84. Eschler, Edward L. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/17/1996
  85. Evans, Jack (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/6/2011
  86. Evans, William "Gunny" (Great Falls 688) 5/30/2018
  87. Faccenda, Remuldo M. (Great Falls 688) 2/2/2015
  88. Fairburn, Russell D. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 12/2/2005
  89. Fairhurst, William (Southwest Montana 724) 11/20/2014
  90. Fears, Robert E. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/14/2010 
  91. Ferra, Manuel J. (Hellroaring 1041) 11/1/2019
  92. Fey, Walter (Great Falls 688) 5/1/2013
  93. Fish, John (Southwest Montana 724) 6/21/2015
  94. Fisher, Maxine (Great Falls 688) 9/6/2012
  95. Fisher, Ron (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/11/2006
  96. Flanagin, Gary (Southwest Montana 724) 9/6/2016
  97. Flint, Roger L. (S Montana 724) 2/8/2010 
  98. Follick, Charles F. (Great Falls 688) 12/26/1997
  99. Ford, Homer (Eugene Sara 418) 4/9/2013
  100. Fox, Joseph A. (Great Falls 688) 4/26/1996
  101. Fox, William (Eugene Sara 418) 7/6/2010
  102. Frandsen, Bill (Great Falls 688) 6/30/2004
  103. Franklin, John (Southwest Montana 724) 9/19/2014
  104. French, Robert (Eugene Sara 418)  4/13/2002
  105. ​Frey, Darrell ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/6/2004
  106. Funk, Robert E. (Great Falls 688) 4/1/2010 
  107. Furstenberg, Lawrence (Eugene Sara 418)  4/22/2003
  108. Furthmyre, Ray (Privat Mike 1380) 5/27/2020
  109. Galvin, Patrick (Great Falls 688) 9/23/2004
  110. Gaskill, Ellerton "Pete" (Great Falls 688) 1/7/1997
  111. Gavaghan, Edward J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 5/15/2012
  112. Gerber, Robert J. (Eugene Sara 418) 5/7/2017
  113. Gieble, Ruth (Eugene Sara 418) 10/27/2009
  114. Giles, Donald W.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  3/21/2002
  115. Gill, Fred (Great Falls 688) 3/16/2017
  116. Gillette, Lyle (Southwest Montana 724) 8/20/2015
  117. Givens, Kenneth K. ​(Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/23/2000
  118. Goroski, Lenard (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/16/2011
  119. Grandpre, Peter (Southwest Montana 724) 6/16/2016
  120. Gribble, Glen E.​ (Southwest Montana 724) 12/10/2019
  121. Groff, Sidney L. (Southwest. Montana 724) 1/17/2011
  122. Grzeskowiak, John J(Eugene Sara 418)  6/26/1999
  123. Gulick, Marvin (Great Falls 688) 12/30/2017
  124. Habel, Donald E. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/31/2009
  125. Hammett, Wally (Walt Pfister 903) 6/6/2018
  126. Hanasz, Roman J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/24/2000
  127. Hancock, Gary D. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/12/1996
  128. Hanley, Bill (Southwest Montana 724) 2/23/2016
  129. Hanson Jr., William (Flathead Valley 634) 6/3/1992
  130. Harris, Charlie (Eugene Sara 418) 12/11/2012
  131. Hart, James Clayton (Hellroaring 1041) 6/26/2009
  132. Harwood, Alton M. (Southwest Montana 724) 4/5/2019
  133. Hatlin, Richard T. ​(Hellroaring 1041) 12/28/2009
  134. Haverfield, Donald D. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 8/31/2008
  135. Heins, Joann C. (Eugene Sara 418) 7/30/2013
  136. Hendrickson, Greg (Southwest Montana 724) 2/10/2020
  137. Heitzman, Larry Gene (Eugene Sara 418) 12/10/2007
  138. Hickert, Jim (Robert A. Ellerd 1050) 4/7/2012
  139. Hickman, John L. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 10/13/2016
  140. Hicmerick, James (Great Falls 688) 4/6/2012
  141. Hill, William O. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 7/8/2007
  142. Holland, Ed (Hellroaring 1041) 12/20/2017
  143. Holman, Homer L. ​(Great Falls 688) 3/26/2019
  144. Holsapple, Penn H.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  3/8/2008
  145. Homequist, Gary R. (Missoula 883)  3/23/2004
  146. Houle Jr., FrP. (Great Falls 688fd (Hellroaring 1041) 2/12/2004
  147. Huerta, Jose A. "Tony" (Southwest Montana 724) 4/8/2017
  148. ​Humphrey, Irving F.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  4/22/2000
  149. Hunter, Curtis J. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/25/1988
  150. Hutchinson, Charles T. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 12/18/2001
  151. Hutchison, Frank (Hellroaring 1041) 11/2/2007
  152. Jacobsen, Bynum (Eugene Sara 418) 9/8/2012
  153. Jaron, Leo P.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  12/24/2008
  154. Jensen, Clifford W. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 5/14/2001
  155. Jensen, Wilbur (Eugene Sara 418) 6/2/2018
  156. Johnson, H.J. (Southwest Montana 724) 4/18/2010
  157. Johnson, Leonard W. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/8/2002
  158. Jones, Gerald V. (Eugene Sara 418) 12/16/2017
  159. Juedeman, Harold E. (Great Falls 688) 2/1/2016
  160. Kaestner, Dean F. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/9/2007
  161. Kello, James S. (Southwest Montana 724) 10/29/2010
  162. Ketchum, Jerry M. (Eugene Sara 418) 2/13/2019
  163. Kice, Richard "Dick" (Bitterroot Valley 937) 9/5/2017
  164. Klein, Arthur (Eugene Sara 418) 4/16/2013
  165. Knoche, Kenneth G. ​(Great Falls 688) 5/28/2009
  166. Knuppel. William (Hellroaring 1041) 4/21/2013
  167. Korenko, James R. (Walt Pfister 903) 8/4/2015
  168. Korth, Sid ​(Eugene Sara 418) 3/2/2009
  169. Kucera, Burt E. (Eugene Sara 418)  3/19/1996
  170. Lane, Jack I. (Eugene Sara 418) 11/15/1980
  171. Lawrence, Reanard (Bitterroot Valley 937) 2/19/2017
  172. Livingston, Herbert H. (Eugene Sara 418) 2/9/2020
  173. Luwe, Donald P. (Great Falls 688) 3/13/2018
  174. Mantzey, Melvin K. (Great Falls 688) 9/4/2018
  175. Marks, Mortimer (Hellroaring 1041) 1/29/2004
  176. Marshall, Charles E. ​(Great Falls 688) 11/4/1994 **
  177. Mason, Duane P. ​(Great Falls 688) 2/24/1995
  178. Mathews, Ernest T. (Great Falls 688)  7/12/2008
  179. Matule, Rudy H. (Southwest Montana 724) 3/6/2015
  180. McBride, Bill (Southwest Montana 724) 6/19/2016
  181. McBride, Charles W. (Great Falls 688) 6/21/2009
  182. McClain, Harold E. (Great Falls 688)  10/16/2000
  183. McDonald, Eugene (Eugene Sara 418) 1/26/2014
  184. McGlothlin, Francis E. (Great Falls 688) 8/4/1999
  185. McGhuey, Melvin D. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/1/2008
  186. McLean, Allen (Great Falls 688) 1/31/2013
  187. Mears, Roy G. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/7/2010
  188. Meecham, Terrence J. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/18.2001
  189. Michel, Mervine (Great Falls 688) 4/15/2014
  190. Miller, Gordon (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/31/2011
  191. Molina, Bobby L. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 9/5/1999
  192. Moon, Gareth (Hellroaring 1041) 10/4/2000
  193. Moore, David E. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/10/2009
  194. Morger, Wallace E. (Great Falls 688) 3/24/2014
  195. Montgomery, William (Southwest Montana 724) 11/30/2002
  196. Munger, Chub (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 12/8/1999
  197. Murito, Tauno E. (Southwest Montana 724) 4/3/2013
  198. Murray, John H. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/10/2017
  199. Murray, Sylvan J. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 3/20/2005
  200. Myers, Edward Leo (Great Falls 688) 12/2/2006
  201. Nelson Jr., Jacob M. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/16/2002
  202. ​Newell, John L.  (Great Falls 688)  5/22/2009
  203. Nobles, E. Terrill (Bitterroot Valley 937) 2/18/2014
  204. Nye, Marjorie Ann (Southwest Montana 724) 2/9/2017
  205. O'Brian, Douglas (Bitterroot Valley 937)  4/4/2013
  206. O'Brian, Jack (Bitterroot Valley 937) 4/13/2013
  207. O'Connell, Patrick (Southwest Montana 724) 7/7/2018
  208. O'Leary, Red (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 7/31/2014
  209. Oddan, Oliver​ (Walt Pfister 903) 10/17/2017
  210. Oddewaldt, Roger W. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/28/1999
  211. Oftedahl, Harold O. (Flathead Valley 634) 12/29/2015
  212. Oldman, Edwin W. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/1/2004
  213. Olson, Eugene​ (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 2/15/2019
  214. Oppeman, Max (Robert Ellard 1050) 5/17/2009
  215. Otis, Ray E. (Eugene Sara 418) 1/1/1981
  216. Padilla, Leo R. (Eugene Sara 418)  12/2/2001
  217. Palmer, Louis (Eugene Sara 418) 12/8/2009
  218. Palo, Andrew W. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/15/1987
  219. Patterson, John (Eugene Sara 418) 5/18/2006
  220. Pearce, Ernest Richard (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 2/23/2007
  221. Pease, Walter (Eugene Sara 418) 10/14/2013
  222. Peltier, Thomas (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/14/2018
  223. Peters, Michael (Hellroaring 1041) 3/19/2014
  224. Peterson, Phillip R. (Great Falls 688)  4/18/2008
  225. Peterson, Roger D.(Hellroaring 1041) 9/14/2013
  226. Phillips, Clarence D. (Great Falls 688)  11/8/2003
  227. Phister, Walter (Walt Phister 903) 8/4/2013 **
  228. Porter, Robert A. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/3/1993
  229. Powell, Eldon A. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/26/1997
  230. Powers, Francis V. (Eugene Sara 418) 3/22/2010
  231. Prouty, George (Eugene Sara 418)  9/26/1989
  232. Quesnell, John T. (Eugene Sara 418)  5/18/1992
  233. Ragsdale, Clyde M. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 8/18/2011
  234. Rand, Gale E ​(Great Falls 688) 4/9/2018
  235. Rapkock, Marcellus D. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/29/2001
  236. Rartoletti, Ed (Southwest Montana 724) 10/22/1999
  237. Reams, Dennis (Great Falls 688) 7/29/2015
  238. Reichart, Hal (S.W. Montana 724) 10/26/2004
  239. Reeves, Douglas D. (Missoula 883) 2/27/2015
  240. Rice, Ronald J. (Great Falls 688) 1/6/1996
  241. Richards, Robert (Southwest Montana 724) 12/3/1994
  242. Riemann, Arden S. (Eugene Sara 418) 2/21/2016
  243. Riojas, Mattas (Eugene Sara 418) 8/9/2008
  244. Risken, William B. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/10/2005
  245. Ritter, Russell J. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 3/31/2016
  246. Roberts, Kemp M. "Doc" (Southwest Montana 724) 9/3/2007
  247. Roda, Richard H. (Flathead Valley 634) 7/22/2010
  248. Rosman, Arthur  (Great Falls 688) 5/7/1998
  249. Rothweiler, Hugh (Great Falls 688) 2/4/2016
  250. Rosa, Ron (Robert A. Ellerd 1050) 7/2/2014
  251. Ross, Joseph C. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 4/2/1996
  252. Russell, Loyd C. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 12/26/2010 
  253. Russell, Roy E. (Eugene Sara 418) 11/10/1979
  254. Samsel, Hal A. (Hellroaring 1041) 4/2/2015
  255. Sandeen, Jerrold E. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/19/1999
  256. Sanders, Harvey ​(Flathead Valley 634) 4/1/2004
  257. Schafer, Dennis W. (Eugene Sara 418) 7/7/2018
  258. Scherer, Jerry B. (Eugene Sara 418) 11/6/2019
  259. Scheshy, Louis (Great Falls 688) 2/4/2017
  260. Schuler, Paul (Eugene Sara 418) 5/30/2013
  261. Scrivner, Curtis (Southwest Montana 724) 7/22/2006
  262. Seelinger, Leonard J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/1/1999
  263. Servuss, Michael S. (Great Falls 688) 7/18/2013
  264. Sewell, Robert L. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 3/5/1993
  265. Shaver, Boyd (Eugene Sara 418)  2/27/2004
  266. Shepard, Alice ​(Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/7/2006
  267. Sherraro, Joseph (Eugene Sara 418) 
  268. Simpson, Alton E. ​(Eugene Sara 418) 2/2/2018
  269. Skovron, Charles (Great Falls 688) 10/20/2004
  270. Skurupey, Walter J. (Eugene Sara 418)  1/6/1993
  271. Smart, Merlin L. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 4/13/2003
  272. Smith, Francis J. (Eugene Sara 418)  9/21/2000
  273. Smith Jr., Luther Taylor (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/27/2007
  274. Smith, Patrick (Eugene Sara 418) 3/15/2007
  275. Smith, Robert C. (Eugene Sara 418) 1/13/2005
  276. Snell, Nyle V. (Great Falls 688)  12/2/2002
  277. Sorensen, C.E. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 8/25/2004
  278. Stanger, Francis L. ​(Hellroaring 1041) 11/23/2019
  279. Staubeck, Earl C. ​(Southwest Montana 724) 5/25/2020
  280. Steiner, Howard A (Great Falls 688)  4/15/2000
  281. Stephani, William Dexter ​(Bitterroot Valley 937) 8/23/2016
  282. Storle, Curtis (Great Falls 688) 11/23/2016
  283. Strnod, Robert J. (S.W. Montana 724) 11/14/2010
  284. Sunberg, Lee (Southwest Montana 724) 8/22/2015
  285. Surdock, James (Donald J Ruhl 620) 6/9/2012
  286. Talmage, William H. (Eugene Sara 418) 2/3/2005
  287. Taylor, Hudson (Hellroaring 1041) 8/4/2007
  288. Taylor, Thomas O. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 6/30/1995
  289. Thayer, Gerald B. (Great Falls 688)  3/3/2004
  290. ​Thielen, Ervin "Erv" (Southwest Montana 724) 8/20/2015
  291. Thomas, Edward E. (Missoula 883) 5/28/2002
  292. Thompson, George  (Missoula 883) 3/4/2007
  293. Thompson, Joseph (Pvt Mike 1380) 4/3/2019
  294. Tipton, Clarence H. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 10/8/2007
  295. Tripi, Joseph A. (Great Falls 688) 11/5/2017
  296. Urness, Harvey (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 2/3/2011
  297. Vincent, Walter E. "Gene" (Southwest Montana 724) 9/12/2016
  298. Volkenand, Mervin ​(Flathead Valley 634) ​ 3/11/1999
  299. Volz, Joseph (Eugene Sara 418) 4/15/2005
  300. Voss, Robert J. ​(Eugene Sara 418) 11/19/2011
  301. Wall, William W. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 8/2/2000
  302. Walrath Sr., Jack Arthur (Eugene Sara 418) 5/5/2008
  303. Walt, Thomas (Pvt Mike 1380) 12/25/2017
  304. Wakefield, Ed (Southwest Montana 724) 9/9/2002
  305. Waugh, Roy D. (S.W.Montana 724) 9/28/2004
  306. Webb, Dale Lee (Eugene Sara 418) 12/12/2014
  307. Welliver, Frank (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 8/10/2014
  308. Wiherski, Richard J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 5/14/2001
  309. Willis, Coyle H. "Herb" (Southwest Montana 724) 9/20/2014
  310. Yakawich, Joseph (Southwest Montana 724) 1/28/2013
  311. Younce, James R. (Great Falls 688)  5/13/2008
  312. Young, Edward E. (Eugene Sara 418)  3/5/1983
  313. ​Zens, William (Hellroaring 1041) 4/15/2006

IN REMEMBRACE

OF 

OUR DEPARTED MEMBERS

Department of Montana

Chaplain Robert Hames

PO Box 81

Valier, MT

​        406-279-3393          montanamclchaplain@gmail.com 

Department of Montana