​​​​​Department of Montana 
Final Muster

** Detachment was named after that member

  1. Alberti, Charles W. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/1/1998
  2. Alexander, Sam L. (Eugene Sara 418) 12/13/2015
  3. Allard, Douglas (Hellroaring 1041) 9/16/2009
  4. Allison, James (Eugene Sara 418)  10/12/1996
  5. Anderson, George (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 4/12/2000
  6. Anderson, Ralph (Donald J Ruhl 620) 1/17/2014
  7. Antonsen, Marjorie A. (Gallatin Valley 1050) 11/10/2006
  8. Antonsen, Phillip S. (Gallatin Valley 1050) 5/9/2000
  9. Armstrong, Arthur A. (Eugene Sara 418)  7/27/1995
  10. Atkins, Robert N. (Robert A. Ellard 1050) 7/9/2017
  11. Babb, David B. (Great Falls 688)  12/11/2002
  12. Backer, Joseph M. (Eugene Sara 418) 8/29/2004
  13. Balich, Mike (Walt Pfister 903) 4/7/2016
  14. Banchero, Joy (Eugene Sara 418) 2/6/2017
  15. Banks, Ronald J. ​(Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/20/2008
  16. Barge, Donald (Eugene Sara 418)  6/22/1984
  17. Barker, Joseph M. (Eugene Sara 418) 8/29/2004
  18. Baysinger, William J. (Flathead Valley 634) 5/21/1991
  19. Beausoleil, Paul (Southwest Montana 724) 2/3/2005
  20. Bennett, Donald ​(Robert Ellard 1050) 10/28/2009
  21. Berreth, Herbert O. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/31/1996
  22. Biers, Michael (Southwest Montana 724) 3/15/2012
  23. Blair, Douglas G. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/28/2013
  24. Bloom, Allen H. (Eugene Sara 418)  4/27/2002
  25. Boettcher, Dick (Great Falls 688) 11/21/2012
  26. Boitnott, Stephan (Southwest Montana 724) 3/24/2014
  27. Boitnotte, Steve (Southwest Montana 724) 4/7/2014
  28. Boland, John (Flathead Valley 634) 3/2/1993
  29. Boulware, James (Eugene Sara 418) 11/28/2009
  30. Bray, William (Eugene Sara 418) 6/22/2007
  31. Brewster, Marvin "DOC" (Great Falls 688) 5/7/2012
  32. Brooks, Bob (Southwest Montana 724) 5/25/2005
  33. Brown, Helen L. Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/10/1995
  34. Brown, Rich D. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 12/30/1999
  35. Burchard, Melvin L. (Great Falls 688) 7/8/2009
  36. Burke, Thomas M. (Great Falls 688)  7/26/2003
  37. Burns, Conrad (US Senator) (Eugene Sara 418) 4/28/2016
  38. Burris, Don Edgar (Eugene Sara 418) 10/23/2008
  39. Butler, Frank (Hellroaring 1041) 2/3/2013
  40. Butler, Jeffery (Great Falls 688) 3/28/2013
  41. Butler, Robert (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 4/29/2003
  42. Candelaria, Ed ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/10/2009
  43. Canoy, Roland H. (Great Falls 688)  4/6/2001
  44. Carlson, Hilmer E. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/23/1985
  45. Carrillo, Tommy V. (Eugene Sara 418) 3/17/2011
  46. Chapin, Lloyd E. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/13/1998
  47. Chirico, Paul (Private Mike 1380) 1/11/2012
  48. Columbus, Jack W. (Eugene Sara 418)  6/15/1992
  49. Combs, Douglas V.  (Bitterroot Valley 937) 8/2/2002
  50. Coolidge, Paul (Great Falls 688) 7/22/2012
  51. Cooper, John (Eugene Sara 418) 12/12/1982
  52. Cotton, Charles D. (Great Falls 688) 1/2/2015
  53. Cramer, James A. (Eugene Sara 418)  12/28/2002
  54. Crase, Irene (Southwest Montana 724) 4/19/2000
  55. Crum, Gerald (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 4/13/2010
  56. Curtis, John (Great Falls 688) 2/15/2015
  57. Dahy III, Edward J. (Great Falls 688) 5/2/2017
  58. Dale, Richard C. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 4/22/1997
  59. Dalrymple, Roy (Eugene Sara 418) 7/3/2009
  60. Davis, William C. (Flathead Valley 634) 8/27/2005
  61. Deerberg, Gregory A. (Hellroaring 1041) 7/29/2008
  62. Delaney, James  (Great Falls 688) 11/26/2012
  63. Deverill, Maurice U. (Eugene Sara 418) 3/18/2018
  64. Dickenson, Bill (Southwest Montana 724) 5/15/2014
  65. Dickenson, John (Eugene Sara 418)  1/19/1986
  66. Dixon, Charles F. (Hellroaring 1041) 5/21/2007
  67. Dobler, Emil (Eugene Sara 418) 2/4/2005
  68. Donovan, John T (Flathead Valley 634) 8/12/2004
  69. Dostal,Stanley (Great Falls 688)  11/29/1999
  70. Doty, Clifford ​(Great Falls 688) 1/12/2013
  71. Downie, John C. (Eugene Sara 418)  6/11/1996
  72. Dubia, Alden ​(Flathead Valley 634) 6/28/1995
  73. Dumond, James W. (Eugene Sara 418) 8/22/2014
  74. Dyce, Graydon W. (Eugene Sara 418) 1/11/2006
  75. Dykstra, Dan (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 3/25/1999
  76. Eames, Kenneth (Eugene Sara 418)  12/13/2003
  77. Eiala, Joseph B. (Flathead Valley 634) 12/19/2014
  78. Ellard, Robert A. (Gallatin Valley 1050) 11/6/2008 **
  79. Epperie, Eugene H. (Eugene Sara 418) 5/27/2003
  80. Eschenburg, Emil Paul (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/25/2004
  81. Eschler, Edward L. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/17/1996
  82. Evans, Jack (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/6/2011
  83. Evans, William "Gunny" (Great Falls 688) 5/30/2018
  84. Faccenda, Remuldo M. (Great Falls 688) 2/2/2015
  85. Fairburn, Russell D. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 12/2/2005
  86. Fairhurst, William (Southwest Montana 724) 11/20/2014
  87. Fears, Robert E. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/14/2010
  88. Ferra, Manuel J. (Hellroaring 1041) 11/1/2019
  89. Fey, Walter (Great Falls 688) 5/1/2013
  90. Fish, John (Southwest Montana 724) 6/21/2015
  91. Fisher, Maxine (Great Falls 688) 9/6/2012
  92. Fisher, Ron (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/11/2006
  93. Flanagin, Gary (Southwest Montana 724) 9/6/2016
  94. Flint, Roger L. (S Montana 724) 2/8/2010 
  95. Follick, Charles F. (Great Falls 688) 12/26/1997
  96. Ford, Homer (Eugene Sara 418) 4/9/2013
  97. Fox, Joseph A. (Great Falls 688) 4/26/1996
  98. Fox, William (Eugene Sara 418) 7/6/2010
  99. Frandsen, Bill (Great Falls 688) 6/30/2004
  100. Franklin, John (Southwest Montana 724) 9/19/2014
  101. French, Robert (Eugene Sara 418)  4/13/2002
  102. ​Frey, Darrell ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/6/2004
  103. Funk, Robert E. (Great Falls 688) 4/1/2010 
  104. Furstenberg, Lawrence (Eugene Sara 418)  4/22/2003
  105. Galvin, Patrick (Great Falls 688) 9/23/2004
  106. Gaskill, Ellerton "Pete" (Great Falls 688) 1/7/1997
  107. Gavaghan, Edward J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 5/15/2012
  108. Gerber, Robert J. (Eugene Sara 418) 5/7/2017
  109. Gieble, Ruth (Eugene Sara 418) 10/27/2009
  110. Giles, Donald W.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  3/21/2002
  111. Gill, Fred (Great Falls 688) 3/16/2017
  112. Gillette, Lyle (Southwest Montana 724) 8/20/2015
  113. Givens, Kenneth K. ​(Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/23/2000
  114. Goroski, Lenard (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/16/2011
  115. Grandpre, Peter (Southwest Montana 724) 6/16/2016
  116. Groff, Sidney L. (Southwest. Montana 724) 1/17/2011
  117. Grzeskowiak, John J(Eugene Sara 418)  6/26/1999
  118. Gulick, Marvin (Great Falls 688) 12/30/2017
  119. Habel, Donald E. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/31/2009
  120. Hammett, Wally (Walt Pfister 903) 6/6/2018
  121. Hanasz, Roman J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/24/2000
  122. Hancock, Gary D. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/12/1996
  123. Hanley, Bill (Southwest Montana 724) 2/23/2016
  124. Hanson Jr., William (Flathead Valley 634) 6/3/1992
  125. Harris, Charlie (Eugene Sara 418) 12/11/2012
  126. Hart, James Clayton (Hellroaring 1041) 6/26/2009
  127. Harwood, Alton M. (Southwest Montana 724) 4/5/2019
  128. Hatlin, Richard T. ​(Hellroaring 1041) 12/28/2009
  129. Haverfield, Donald D. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 8/31/2008
  130. Heins, Joann C. (Eugene Sara 418) 7/30/2013
  131. Heitzman, Larry Gene (Eugene Sara 418) 12/10/2007
  132. Hickert, Jim (Robert A. Ellerd 1050) 4/7/2012
  133. Hickman, John L. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 10/13/2016
  134. Hicmerick, James (Great Falls 688) 4/6/2012
  135. Hill, William O. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 7/8/2007
  136. Holland, Ed (Hellroaring 1041) 12/20/2017
  137. Holman, Homer L. ​(Great Falls 688) 3/26/2019
  138. Holsapple, Penn H.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  3/8/2008
  139. Homequist, Gary R. (Missoula 883)  3/23/2004
  140. Houle Jr., FrP. (Great Falls 688fd (Hellroaring 1041) 2/12/2004
  141. Huerta, Jose A. "Tony" (Southwest Montana 724) 4/8/2017
  142. ​Humphrey, Irving F.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  4/22/2000
  143. Hunter, Curtis J. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/25/1988
  144. Hutchinson, Charles T. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 12/18/2001
  145. Hutchison, Frank (Hellroaring 1041) 11/2/2007
  146. Jacobsen, Bynum (Eugene Sara 418) 9/8/2012
  147. Jaron, Leo P.  (Bitterroot Valley 937)  12/24/2008
  148. Jensen, Clifford W. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 5/14/2001
  149. Jensen, Wilbur (Eugene Sara 418) 6/2/2018
  150. Johnson, H.J. (Southwest Montana 724) 4/18/2010
  151. Johnson, Leonard W. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 11/8/2002
  152. Jones, Gerald V. (Eugene Sara 418) 12/16/2017
  153. Juedeman, Harold E. (Great Falls 688) 2/1/2016
  154. Kaestner, Dean F. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/9/2007
  155. Kello, James S. (Southwest Montana 724) 10/29/2010
  156. Ketchum, Jerry M. (Eugene Sara 418) 2/13/2019
  157. Kice, Richard "Dick" (Bitterroot Valley 937) 9/5/2017
  158. Klein, Arthur (Eugene Sara 418) 4/16/2013
  159. Knoche, Kenneth G. ​(Great Falls 688) 5/28/2009
  160. Knuppel. William (Hellroaring 1041) 4/21/2013
  161. Korenko, James R. (Walt Pfister 903) 8/4/2015
  162. Korth, Sid ​(Eugene Sara 418) 3/2/2009
  163. Kucera, Burt E. (Eugene Sara 418)  3/19/1996
  164. Lane, Jack I. (Eugene Sara 418) 11/15/1980
  165. Lawrence, Reanard (Bitterroot Valley 937) 2/19/2017
  166. Luwe, Donald P. (Great Falls 688) 3/13/2018
  167. Mantzey, Melvin K. (Great Falls 688) 9/4/2018
  168. Marks, Mortimer (Hellroaring 1041) 1/29/2004
  169. Marshall, Charles E. ​(Great Falls 688) 11/4/1994 **
  170. Mason, Duane P. ​(Great Falls 688) 2/24/1995
  171. Mathews, Ernest T. (Great Falls 688)  7/12/2008
  172. Matule, Rudy H. (Southwest Montana 724) 3/6/2015
  173. McBride, Bill (Southwest Montana 724) 6/19/2016
  174. McBride, Charles W. (Great Falls 688) 6/21/2009
  175. McClain, Harold E. (Great Falls 688)  10/16/2000
  176. McDonald, Eugene (Eugene Sara 418) 1/26/2014
  177. McGlothlin, Francis E. (Great Falls 688) 8/4/1999
  178. McGhuey, Melvin D. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/1/2008
  179. McLean, Allen (Great Falls 688) 1/31/2013
  180. Mears, Roy G. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/7/2010
  181. Meecham, Terrence J. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/18.2001
  182. Michel, Mervine (Great Falls 688) 4/15/2014
  183. Miller, Gordon (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/31/2011
  184. Molina, Bobby L. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 9/5/1999
  185. Moon, Gareth (Hellroaring 1041) 10/4/2000
  186. Moore, David E. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/10/2009
  187. Morger, Wallace E. (Great Falls 688) 3/24/2014
  188. Montgomery, William (Southwest Montana 724) 11/30/2002
  189. Munger, Chub (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 12/8/1999
  190. Murito, Tauno E. (Southwest Montana 724) 4/3/2013
  191. Murray, John H. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/10/2017
  192. Murray, Sylvan J. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 3/20/2005
  193. Myers, Edward Leo (Great Falls 688) 12/2/2006
  194. Nelson Jr., Jacob M. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 1/16/2002
  195. ​Newell, John L.  (Great Falls 688)  5/22/2009
  196. Nobles, E. Terrill (Bitterroot Valley 937) 2/18/2014
  197. Nye, Marjorie Ann (Southwest Montana 724) 2/9/2017
  198. O'Brian, Douglas (Bitterroot Valley 937)  4/4/2013
  199. O'Brian, Jack (Bitterroot Valley 937) 4/13/2013
  200. O'Connell, Patrick (Southwest Montana 724) 7/7/2018
  201. O'Leary, Red (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 7/31/2014
  202. Oddan, Oliver​ (Walt Pfister 903) 10/17/2017
  203. Oddewaldt, Roger W. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/28/1999
  204. Oftedahl, Harold O. (Flathead Valley 634) 12/29/2015
  205. Oldman, Edwin W. (Eugene Sara 418) 10/1/2004
  206. Oppeman, Max (Robert Ellard 1050) 5/17/2009
  207. Otis, Ray E. (Eugene Sara 418) 1/1/1981
  208. Padilla, Leo R. (Eugene Sara 418)  12/2/2001
  209. Palmer, Louis (Eugene Sara 418) 12/8/2009
  210. Palo, Andrew W. (Eugene Sara 418)  8/15/1987
  211. Patterson, John (Eugene Sara 418) 5/18/2006
  212. Pearce, Ernest Richard (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 2/23/2007
  213. Pease, Walter (Eugene Sara 418) 10/14/2013
  214. Peltier, Thomas (Bitterroot Valley 937) 7/14/2018
  215. Peters, Michael (Hellroaring 1041) 3/19/2014
  216. Peterson, Phillip R. (Great Falls 688)  4/18/2008
  217. Peterson, Roger D.(Hellroaring 1041) 9/14/2013
  218. Phillips, Clarence D. (Great Falls 688)  11/8/2003
  219. Phister, Walter (Walt Phister 903) 8/4/2013 **
  220. Porter, Robert A. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/3/1993
  221. Powell, Eldon A. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/26/1997
  222. Powers, Francis V. (Eugene Sara 418) 3/22/2010
  223. Prouty, George (Eugene Sara 418)  9/26/1989
  224. Quesnell, John T. (Eugene Sara 418)  5/18/1992
  225. Ragsdale, Clyde M. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 8/18/2011
  226. Rand, Gale E ​(Great Falls 688) 4/9/2018
  227. Rapkock, Marcellus D. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/29/2001
  228. Rartoletti, Ed (Southwest Montana 724) 10/22/1999
  229. Reams, Dennis (Great Falls 688) 7/29/2015
  230. Reichart, Hal (S.W. Montana 724) 10/26/2004
  231. Reeves, Douglas D. (Missoula 883) 2/27/2015
  232. Rice, Ronald J. (Great Falls 688) 1/6/1996
  233. Richards, Robert (Southwest Montana 724) 12/3/1994
  234. Riemann, Arden S. (Eugene Sara 418) 2/21/2016
  235. Riojas, Mattas (Eugene Sara 418) 8/9/2008
  236. Risken, William B. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/10/2005
  237. Ritter, Russell J. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 3/31/2016
  238. Roberts, Kemp M. "Doc" (Southwest Montana 724) 9/3/2007
  239. Roda, Richard H. (Flathead Valley 634) 7/22/2010
  240. Rosman, Arthur  (Great Falls 688) 5/7/1998
  241. Rothweiler, Hugh (Great Falls 688) 2/4/2016
  242. Rosa, Ron (Robert A. Ellerd 1050) 7/2/2014
  243. Ross, Joseph C. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 4/2/1996
  244. Russell, Loyd C. (Bitterroot Valley 937) 12/26/2010 
  245. Russell, Roy E. (Eugene Sara 418) 11/10/1979
  246. Samsel, Hal A. (Hellroaring 1041) 4/2/2015
  247. Sandeen, Jerrold E. (Charles E. Marshall 903) 1/19/1999
  248. Sanders, Harvey ​(Flathead Valley 634) 4/1/2004
  249. Schafer, Dennis W. (Eugene Sara 418) 7/7/2018
  250. Scheshy, Louis (Great Falls 688) 2/4/2017
  251. Schuler, Paul (Eugene Sara 418) 5/30/2013
  252. Scrivner, Curtis (Southwest Montana 724) 7/22/2006
  253. Seelinger, Leonard J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 12/1/1999
  254. Servuss, Michael S. (Great Falls 688) 7/18/2013
  255. Sewell, Robert L. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 3/5/1993
  256. Shaver, Boyd (Eugene Sara 418)  2/27/2004
  257. Shepard, Alice ​(Bitterroot Valley 937) 5/7/2006
  258. Sherraro, Joseph (Eugene Sara 418) 
  259. Simpson, Alton E. ​(Eugene Sara 418) 2/2/2018
  260. Skovron, Charles (Great Falls 688) 10/20/2004
  261. Skurupey, Walter J. (Eugene Sara 418)  1/6/1993
  262. Smart, Merlin L. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 4/13/2003
  263. Smith, Francis J. (Eugene Sara 418)  9/21/2000
  264. Smith Jr., Luther Taylor (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 6/27/2007
  265. Smith, Patrick (Eugene Sara 418) 3/15/2007
  266. Smith, Robert C. (Eugene Sara 418) 1/13/2005
  267. Snell, Nyle V. (Great Falls 688)  12/2/2002
  268. Sorensen, C.E. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 8/25/2004
  269. Stanger, Francis L. ​(Hellroaring 1041) 11/23/2019
  270. Steiner, Howard A (Great Falls 688)  4/15/2000
  271. Stephani, William Dexter ​(Bitterroot Valley 937) 8/23/2016
  272. Storle, Curtis (Great Falls 688) 11/23/2016
  273. Strnod, Robert J. (S.W. Montana 724) 11/14/2010
  274. Sunberg, Lee (Southwest Montana 724) 8/22/2015
  275. Surdock, James (Donald J Ruhl 620) 6/9/2012
  276. Talmage, William H. (Eugene Sara 418) 2/3/2005
  277. Taylor, Hudson (Hellroaring 1041) 8/4/2007
  278. Taylor, Thomas O. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 6/30/1995
  279. Thayer, Gerald B. (Great Falls 688)  3/3/2004
  280. ​Thielen, Ervin "Erv" (Southwest Montana 724) 8/20/2015
  281. Thomas, Edward E. (Missoula 883) 5/28/2002
  282. Thompson, George  (Missoula 883) 3/4/2007
  283. Thompson, Joseph (Pvt Mike 1380) 4/3/2019
  284. Tipton, Clarence H. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 10/8/2007
  285. Tripi, Joseph A. (Great Falls 688) 11/5/2017
  286. Urness, Harvey (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 2/3/2011
  287. Vincent, Walter E. "Gene" (Southwest Montana 724) 9/12/2016
  288. Volkenand, Mervin ​(Flathead Valley 634) ​ 3/11/1999
  289. Volz, Joseph (Eugene Sara 418) 4/15/2005
  290. Voss, Robert J. ​(Eugene Sara 418) 11/19/2011
  291. Wall, William W. (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 8/2/2000
  292. Walrath Sr., Jack Arthur (Eugene Sara 418) 5/5/2008
  293. Walt, Thomas (Pvt Mike 1380) 12/25/2017
  294. Wakefield, Ed (Southwest Montana 724) 9/9/2002
  295. Waugh, Roy D. (S.W.Montana 724) 9/28/2004
  296. Webb, Dale Lee (Eugene Sara 418) 12/12/2014
  297. Welliver, Frank (Donald J. Ruhl 620) 8/10/2014
  298. Wiherski, Richard J. ​(Flathead Valley 634) 5/14/2001
  299. Willis, Coyle H. "Herb" (Southwest Montana 724) 9/20/2014
  300. Yakawich, Joseph (Southwest Montana 724) 1/28/2013
  301. Younce, James R. (Great Falls 688)  5/13/2008
  302. Young, Edward E. (Eugene Sara 418)  3/5/1983
  303. ​Zens, William (Hellroaring 1041) 4/15/2006

IN REMEMBRACE

OF 

OUR DEPARTED MEMBERS

Department of Montana

Chaplain Robert Hames

PO Box 81

Valier, MT

​        406-279-3393          montanamclchaplain@gmail.com 

Department of Montana